Logo

  Essential Oils Vitamins Supplements

Quick Search

Search

Jojoba Oil - 250ml

Jojoba Oil - 250ml

J250
In Stock

Lavandula Essential Oils

Jojoba  Oil
Buxus Chinensis


Jojoba oil originates from the bean which grows in the deserts of North America.

It is golden yellow in colour, rich in vitamin E and contains proteins and minerals. It is a waxy oil that provides a natural sealant over the skin.

Jojoba oil is already well known for its beneficial uses on the skin and in hair care and its fine texture makes it an ideal carrier oil to use for facial blends.

Jojoba oil will solidify in cold temperatures, return to room temperature and use as normal.

Use on its own or as an addition to another base oil in 10% dilution.

Safety Information:

  • Never take internally
  • Keep out of the reach of children

These notes are given as guide only, you are advised to seek professional advice when treating specific conditions.


£15.00 (VAT incl) Quantity: 

                 Delivery & Postal Charges      
  • Orders over £30.00 delivered FREE of charge
  • Orders under £30.00 small delivery charge - first item £2.50 additional items 50p
  • Orders will be delivered using the Royal Mail signed for service
  • Please ensure you enter your correct email address to receive your order conformation receipt
We aim to despatch all orders within 24 hours when in stock. Your order can be tracked online using the Royal Mail tracking service.
All packages require a signature, we cannot accept instructions to leave without a signature. You can select alternative delivery address including work address if this is more convenient.

Quick Cart

Items Qty
Subtotal £0.00

Copyright © Lavandula Essential Oils Vitamins Supplements